Login |  Register |  help

Newsday's All-Long Island Teams from 1963-2008

Posted Sunday, June 21, 2009 by The New York Times
 Newsday's All-Long Island Football History
View every All-Long Island football team ever picked by Newsday, courtesy of Newsday's Andy Slawson. To find a specific year, school or player, press CTRL+F and enter the name of what you are looking for.
2008:

OFFENSE

Dillan Boos, QB, Sayville, Sr.

Steve Murphy, QB, Floyd, Sr.

Rob Van Bargen, QB, Massapequa, Sr.

Nick Barbuto, RB, Seaford, Sr.

Justin Mayers, RB, Elmont, Sr.

Miguel Maysonet, HB, Riverhead, Sr.

Randy Tillman, RB, Harborfields, Sr.

Terrell Williams, RB, Sachem North, Sr.

Rob Bellairs, WR, Plainedge, Sr.

Nick Stover, WR, Sayville, Jr.

Joe Doyle, OL, Baldwin, Sr.

Tom Lindley, OL, Floyd, Sr.

Jonathan Reali, OL, Half Hollow Hills West, Sr.

Joe Botti, All-purpose, Sachem East, Sr.

Jonathan Sternbach, All-purpose, Connetquot, Sr.

Nick Ferrara, Kicker, St. Anthony's, Sr.

DEFENSE

Chris Dooley, DL, Chaminade, Sr.

Jahi Fields, DL, Hempstead, Sr.

Jimmy Gordon, DL, Patchogue-Medford, Sr.

Andrew Smith, DL, Riverhead, Sr.

Tyler Gilliam, LB, Riverhead, Sr.

Kevin Glueckert, LB, Bethpage, Sr.

John Jansen, LB, Wantagh, Sr.

Jeremy Leggiero, LB, Connetquot, Sr.

Maalik McVea, LB, Freeport, Sr.

Joe Vespier, LB, Lindenhurst, Sr.

Craig Geoghan, DB, Sachem North, Sr.

Eric Lapice, DB, Freeport, Sr.

Jack Nickla, All-purpose, Bellport, Sr.

Bryan Schweitzer, All-purpose, Babylon, Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR

Rob Perpall, Seaford

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR

Mike Hansen, Conentquot

2007:

OFFENSE

Vin Acquavita, OL, East Islip, Sr.

James Brady, QB, St. Anthony's, Sr.

P.J. Preziosa, QB, Lawrence, Sr.

Steve Probst, QB, Farmingdale, Sr.

Joe Sidaras, QB, Floyd, Sr.

Malcolm Brown, RB, Islip, Sr.

Brock Jackolski, RB, Floyd, Sr.

Will Slinkosky, WR, Sachem North, Sr.

Luke Nawrocki, TE, Chaminade, Sr.

Jordany Dieujuste, OL, Patch-Medford, Sr.

Austen Fletcher, OL, St. Anthony's, Sr.

Joe Johnson, OL, Floyd, Sr.

Evan Russell, OL, Plainview, Sr.

Marcus Gardner, All-Purpose, Amityville, Sr.

DEFENSE

Rob Calabrese, All-Purpose, East Islip, Sr.

Ramel Epps, DL, Freeport, Sr.

Keith Goodluck, DL, Lawrence, Sr.

Scott Vallone, DL, St. Anthony's, Sr.

Anthony Biscardi, LB, Wantagh, Sr.

Edgar Cesar, LB, Islip, Sr.

Dennis Drywa, LB, East Islip, Sr.

Rey Marcano, LB, Floyd, Sr.

Billy O'Connor, LB, Sayville, Sr.

Rickoy Palmer, LB, Brentwood, Sr.

Alex Rivas, LB, East Meadow, Sr.

Clarmell Betts, DB, Whitman, Sr.

Tim Moller, DB, East Islip, Sr.

Terrell Williams, DB, Hempstead, Jr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR

Buddy Krumenacker, Farmingdale

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR

Sal J. Ciampi, East Islip

2006:

OFFENSE

Zach Howell, QB, Huntington, Sr.

Joe Sidaris, QB, Floyd, Jr.

Edwin Gowins, RB, Bellport, Sr.

Brock Jackolski, RB, Floyd, Jr.

Mike Mayo, RB, Roosevelt, Sr.

Will Porter, RB, Freeport, Sr.

Rhamel Bratton, WR, Huntington, Sr.

Shamel Bratton, WR, Huntington, Sr.

Ifeanyi Momah, WR, Glenn, Sr.

Brian Pomper, WR, St. Anthony's, Sr.

John Elliott, East Meadow, OL, Sr.

Zach Gallo, OL, Sayville, Sr.

Tom Hagan, OL, St. Anthony's, Sr.

Andrew Tiller, OL, Central Islip, Sr.

Ryan Hantverk, All-Purpose, Lynbrook, Sr.

DEFENSE

Malik Crowl, DL, Lawrence, Sr.

Sal Posillico, DL, East Meadow, Sr.

Scott Vallone, DL, St. Anthony's, Jr.

Chris Edmond, LB, Freeport, Sr.

Billy O'Connor, LB, Sayville, Jr.

Anthony Polo, LB, Wantagh, Sr.

Alex Rivas, LB, East Meadow, Jr.

Casey Terruso, LB, Floyd, Sr.

Trevor Coston, DB, Glenn, Sr.

Kyle Crotty, DB, Bethpage, Sr.

Bryan DiSabato, DB, Lawrence, Sr.

Robert Moore, Brentwood, DB, Sr.

Johnathan Spruill, DB, Bellport, Sr.

James Wittpenn, DB, Mt. Sinai, Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR

Lou Andre, Lawrence

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR

Paul Longo, Floyd

CHSFL COACH OF THE YEAR

Rich Reichert, St. Anthony's

2005:

OFFENSE

Chris Eanuzel, St. Anthony's, QB, Sr.

Eric Romanchuk, West Babylon, QB, Sr.

John Schaeffer, Plainedge, QB, Sr.

Anthoney Adamic, Newfield, RB, Sr.

Jason Dent, Bellport, RB, Sr.

Matt Ferber, Sachem East, RB, Sr.

Ricky Manigat, Baldwin, RB, Sr.

Sean Burke, St. Anthony's, WR, Sr.

Chris Schuville, Cold Spring Harbor, WR, Sr.

Ray Edmonson, Rocky Point, OL, Sr.

John Elliott, East Meadow, OL, Jr.

William Strano, Bellport, OL, Sr.

Aaron Weaver, Baldwin, All-Purpose, Sr.

DEFENSE

Sean Locurto, Garden City, DL, Sr.

John Maass, Floyd, DL, Sr.

Marlon Romulus, Floral Park, DL, Sr.

Blair Bines, Floyd, LB, Sr.

John-Kevin Dolce, St. Anthony's, LB, Sr.

Peter Russell, Elmont, LB, Sr.

Steven Schwicke, Bellport, LB, Sr.

Kurt Steubing, Plainedge, LB, Sr.

Sheblee Wali, Longwood, LB, Sr.

Ed Gowins, Bellport, DB, Jr.

Julian Hayes, Malverne, DB, Sr.

Robert Moore, Brentwood, DB, Jr.

Chris Hanlon, Patchogue-Medford, All-Purpose, Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR

Rod Shaver, Plainedge

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR

Joe Cipp Jr., Bellport

2004:

OFFENSE

Kevin Hennessy, West Babylon, QB, Sr.

Mike Powers, Massapequa, QB, Jr.

John DeLuca, Sayville, RB, Sr.

Jason Gwaltney, North Babylon, RB, Sr.

Daryle McClenic, Roosevelt, RB, Sr.

Brett Wilson, Longwood, RB, Sr.

Anthony Muscarella, Wantagh, WR, Sr.

Mike Procida, Wantagh, WR, Sr.

Tim Bolden, North Babylon, OL, Sr.

John Cinelli, Farmingdale, OL, Sr.

Steve Fulfree, St. Anthony's, OL, Sr.

Chris Pugliese, Patchogue-Medford, OL, Sr.

Jeff Schaefer, Massapequa, OL, Sr.

Peter Taddeo, Longwood, OL, Sr.

DEFENSE

Nick Parker, Northport, DL, Sr.

Gary Roker, Baldwin, DL, Sr.

Scooter Berry, North Babylon, LB, Sr.

Blair Bines, Floyd, LB, Jr.

Matt DeLuca, East Meadow, LB, Sr.

Terence Hartigan, Garden City, LB, Sr.

Frank Scappaticci, St. Anthony's, LB, Sr.

Darrel Young, Amityville, LB, Sr.

Donny Cornell, East Islip, DB, Sr.

Leslie Jackman, Freeport, DB, Sr.

Andrew Miller, Floyd, DB, Sr.

Anthony Barksdale, Farmingdale, All-purpose, Sr.

Alton Lucas, West Babylon, All-purpose, Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR

Joe Vito, Roosevelt

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR

Adam DeWitt, Longwood

2003:

OFFENSE

Donnie McCarthy, Floyd, QB, Jr.

Randy Mills, Freeport, QB, Sr.

Ed Wansor, Riverhead, QB, Sr.

Jason Gwaltney, North Babylon, RB, Jr.

Matt Hahn, St. Anthony's, RB, Sr.

Daryle McClenic, Roosevelt, RB, Jr.

Rich Pennecke, Holy Trinity, WR, Sr.

Erik Reitmayr, Freeport, WR, Sr.

Alex Fletcher, St. Anthony's, OL, Sr.

Jovan Juravlea, Bethpage, OL, Sr.

Rich Ohrnberger, East Meadow, OL, Sr.

Steve Smith, Comsewogue, OL

Matt Tommasino, Bayport-Blue Point, All-Purpose

DEFENSE

Nick Fowler, Babylon, DL

Mike Heigh, Riverhead, DL, Sr.

Bemi Otulaja, Freeport, DL, Sr.

James Parker, Floyd, DL, Sr.

Scooter Berry, North Babylon, LB, Jr.

Pierre Delva, Huntington, LB, Sr.

Rich Festante, Bethpage, LB, Sr.

Stanley Gutierrez, Freeport, LB, Sr.

Dennis Hannan, Garden City, LB, Sr.

Andrew Miller, Floyd, DB, Jr.

Mike Munnelly, Garden City, DB, Sr.

Nick Tintle, MacArthur, DB, Sr.

Stephen Peyser, Cold Spring Harbor, All Purpose, Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR

Tom Flatley, Garden City

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR

Leif Shay, Riverhead

2002:

OFFENSE

Alex Conlon St. Anthony's QB Sr.

Matt Quigley Lindenhurst QB Sr.

Alex Baez Patchogue-Medford RB Sr.

Jason Gwaltney North Babylon RB Soph.

Matt Hahn St. Anthony's RB Jr.

Kevin Hillman Seaford RB Sr.

Will Barrow Baldwin WR Jr.

Will Presti Farmingdale TE Sr.

John Carroll Bethpage OL Sr.

Alex Fletcher St. Anthony's OL Jr.

Tim Halvorsen Babylon OL Sr.

Stephen Ifasi Bethpage OL Sr.

Javien Eason Freeport All-Purpose Sr.

DEFENSE 

Andrew Berg Baldwin DL Sr.

Brian Chicosky Kings Park DL Sr.

Michael Gervasio Lindenhurst DL Sr.

Rob Wilcox North Babylon DL Sr.

Matt Albanese Farmingdale LB Sr.

Larkin Mayberry North Babylon LB Sr.

Jesse Miller Patchogue-Medford LB Sr.

Trevon Rodney Babylon LB Sr.

Gian Villante MacArthur LB Sr.

Kraig Binick Chaminade DB Sr.

Preston Connell West Islip DB Sr.

Matt Danowski Farmingdale DB Sr.

Sheldon Nunn Lawrence DB Sr.

Frank Wolfe North Babylon All-Purpose Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Bob Fehrenbach MacArthur
 

SUFFOLK CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR
 

Terry Manning North Babylon

Rich Reichert St. Anthony's

2001:

OFFENSE

Jason Cappadoro MacArthur QB Sr.

Robbie Fellicetta Bellport QB Jr.

Brian Rath Wantagh QB Sr.

Bryant Daniels South Side RB Sr.

Josh Johnston Harborfields RB Sr.

Mike Affronti Commack WR Sr.

Joe Holden Wantagh WR Sr.

Chris Martocchia Wantagh TE Sr.

Chris Auletta St. Anthony's OL Sr.

D'Brickashaw Ferguson Freeport OL Sr.

Kevin Moodt Bellport OL Sr.

Matt Speiss Patchogue-Medford OL Sr.

Pat Walsh Wantagh All-Purpose Sr.

DEFENSE 

Mike Molloy Bellport DL Sr.

Matt Albanese Farmingdale LB Jr.

Rob Bonagurio Farmingdale LB Jr.

Jerry Mackey Jr. Freeport LB Sr.

Joe Muratore Sachem LB Sr.

Eric Neugebauer Sayville LB Sr.

Darwin Powell Harborfields LB Sr.

Trevon Rodney Babylon LB Sr.

Travis Jenks Freeport DB Sr.

Drew Peters Babylon DB Sr.

Stephon Sair Huntington DB Sr.

Greg Peyser Jr. Cold Spring Harbor DB Sr.

Chad Rissland Floyd All-Purpose Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Keith Sachs Wantagh

SUFFOLK CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR 

Hans Wiederkehr Babylon

Joe Cipp Jr. Bellport

2000: 

OFFENSE


Mike Prahalis Commack QB Sr.

Bobby Seck Kellenberg QB Sr.

Frank Lazio St. Anthony's RB Sr.

Eugene Nottingham Amityville RB Sr.

Bryan Tornee Commack WR Sr.

Brian Nutter Sachem TE Sr.

Jeff Harthunian Bethpage OL Sr.

Randall James Roosevelt OL Sr.

John Martinelli Centereach OL Sr.

Peter Martocci Sayville OL Sr.

Glenn Ziminski Wantagh OL Sr.

Chris Richez Freeport All-Purpose Sr.

DEFENSE 

Kurt Bazarewski Bellport DL Sr.

Mark Oppedisano Garden City DL Sr.

James Wyche Roosevelt DL Sr.

Bob Alpi North Babylon LB Sr.

Eddie Gordon Freeport LB Sr.

Nino Othman Syosset LB Sr.

Clint Riggs Commack LB Sr.

Danny Harrison Kings Park DB Sr.

Matt Rewkowski Bethpage DB Sr.

Sean Treasure Baldwin DB Sr.

Frank Kelly East Rockaway All-Purpose Sr

Nick Woll Whitman All-Pupose Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Russ Cellan Freeport

SUFFOLK COACHES OF THE YEAR 

Len Mattera Amityville

1999:

OFFENSE


Matt Shiels Baldwin QB Sr.

Jason Ham Port Washington RB Sr.

Frank Lazio St. Anthony's RB Jr.

Omar Palmer North Babylon RB Jr.

Jerone Pettus Roosevelt RB Sr.

Shawn Hatcher Copiague RB Sr.

Neal Heaton Jr. Bellport WR Sr.

Mike McGrorty West Babylon OL Sr.

Shane Olivea Lawrence OL Sr.

John Moglia Farmingdale OL Sr.

Shawn Rush West Islip OL Sr.

Paul Thomson Huntington OL Sr.

Mark Wohlstadter Hewlett OL Sr.

DEFENSE 

Douglas Goodwin Holy Trinity DL Sr.

Pat O'Brien Seaford DL Sr.

Lukus Grace Kings Park DL Sr.

Jonelle Jones North Babylon LB Sr.

Edy Lobo Brentwood LB Sr.

Daniel Mannix Syosset LB Sr.

Anthony Marasco Carle Place LB Sr.

John Maloney Garden City DB Sr.

Eugene Nottingham Amityville DB Jr.

Marvin Toney North Babylon DB Sr.

Curtis Williams Huntington DB Sr.

Chris Onorato Sachem DB Sr.

Tahir Hinds Freeport All-Purpose Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Joe Vito Roosevelt

SUFFOLK COACHES OF THE YEAR 

Bob Kolar Brentwood

1998: 

OFFENSE


Kevin Cassese Comsewogue QB Sr.

Matt Casey Garden City QB Sr.

T.J. Brocking Sayville FB Sr.

Barry Baker North Babylon RB Sr.

Ale Whyte Uniondale HB Sr.

Terrence Turner West Babylon WR Jr.

Chris Robinson Patchogue-Medford TE Sr.

Tim Faller Chaminade OL Sr.

Steve Perretta Longwood OL Sr.

Chris Colmer Port Jefferson OL Sr.

Joe Minucci St. Anthony's OL Sr.

Jim Erwin Floyd K Sr.

Jeff Birthwright Malverne All-Pupose Sr.

DEFENSE 

Jesse O'Neill Amityville DL Sr.

Tom Katsigiorgis Massapequa DL Sr.

Joel Barone Floyd LB Sr.

Ed Bellittieri North Babylon LB Sr.

Jesse Brush Sachem LB Sr.

Tim Messner East Islip LB Sr.

Andy Okolski Carey LB Sr.

Clifton Smith Freeport LB Sr.

Eddie Gomez Freeport DB Sr.

Eric Hatkewitz Longwood DB Sr.

Marko Kostovic Seaford DB Sr.

Vin Greco Sayville All-Purpose Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Tom Flatley Garden City

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Joe Cipp III Longwood

1997: 

OFFENSE


Kevin Cassese Comsewogue QB Jr.

Kevin Pierce Clarke QB Sr.

Mike Funaro Patchogue-Medford RB Sr.

Marc Riley Longwood RB Sr.

Nick Polanco Oceanside WR Sr.

Matt McFarland Garden City TE Sr.

Jesse Brush Sachem OL Jr.

Mike Orlandi Patchogue-Medford OL Sr.

Justin Stark North Babylon OL Sr.

Justin Swejkowski East Meadow OL Sr.

Jerry Williams Babylon OL Sr.

Jim Erwin Floyd K Jr.

DEFENSE 

Erich Hellmold Sayville DL Sr.

Mike Jorgensen Bellport DL Sr.

Steve Moroney Chaminade DL Sr.

Harry Hristoforatos Manhasset LB Sr.

Tim Messner East Islip LB Sr.

Derric Rossy Patchogue-Medford LB Sr.

Clifton Smith Freeport LB Jr.

Oscar Alcantra Brentwood DB Sr.

William Griffin Bellport DB Sr.

Greg Murphy Patchogue-Medford DB Sr.

Frank Zangari Lawrence DB Sr.

Barry Baker North Babylon All-Purpose Sr.

Jamaal Salah Roosevelt All-Purpose Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Tore Barbaccia Oyster Bay

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Bob Sconone Patchogue-Medford

1996: 

OFFENSE


Mike Martin Patchogue-Medford QB Sr.

Marc Riley Longwood RB Jr.

Tory Smith Half Hollow Hills East RB Sr.

Eric Wedin Division RB Sr.

Ryan Campbell Northport WR Sr.

Matt Frenz Bayport Blue Point WR Sr.

John Delaney Patchogue-Medford OL Sr.

Ralph Gazzillo Sachem OL Sr.

David Hughes Malverne OL Sr.

Matt Knapp St. Anthony's OL Sr.

Mike Pais Holy Trinity OL Sr.

Opoku Johnson Bellport All-Purpose Sr.

Brian Solliday Bethpage All-Purpose Sr.

DEFENSE 

Ryan Fletcher Glen Cove DL Sr.

Henson Harrison North Babylon DL Sr.

Elliot Hulse Baldwin DL Sr.

David Callender Comsewogue LB Sr.

Chris Hartofilis St. Anthony's LB Sr.

Phil Rigueur Uniondale LB Sr.

Derric Rossy Patchogue-Medford LB Jr.

Kevin Cassese Comsewogue DB SO.

Marvin Moore-Hough Freeport DB Sr.

Patrick Rock Division DB Sr.

Evan Richardson Freeport DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Fred Bruno Division

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Tom Combs Harborfields

1995: 

OFFENSE


Nick Hartofilis St. Anthony's QB Sr.

James O'Neal Sachem RB Sr.

Carleton Rowe Whitman RB Sr.

Vaughn Sanders Lawrence RB Sr.

Kevin Csoka Patchogue-Medford WR Sr.

Chad Donnelly St. Anthony's WR Sr.

Luis Calvo St. Anthony's OL Sr.

Adam Grace Kings Park OL Sr.

Kirk Henneberger Mepham OL Sr.

Bill Madigan New Hyde Park OL Sr.

Robert Waller MacArthur OL Sr

DEFENSE 

Craig Carroll Carle Place DL Sr.

Julian Cover Freeport DL Sr.

Adam Wacther Longwood DL Sr.

Morlon Greenwood Freeport LB Sr.

Geran Martin North Babylon LB Sr.

Chris Meyer Longwood LB Sr.

Bashawn Dixon Lawrence LB Sr.

Keith Morgan Lindenhurst LB Sr.

David Caputo Sachem DB Sr.

A. J. Haugen Bethpage DB Sr.

Greg Nunn Lawrence DB Sr.

Jason Hickson North Babylon Specialist Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Howie Vogts Bethpage

SUFFOLK CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR 

Terry Manning North Babylon

Rich Reichert St. Anthony's

1994:

OFFENSE


Todd Cassese Comsewogue QB Sr.

Scott Coppola Connetquot QB Sr.

Jimmy Jones Freeport RB Sr.

Tony Williams St. Anthony's RB Sr.

Amos Zereoue Mepham RB Sr.

Michael Brantley Sachem WR Sr.

Errol Anderson Patchogue-Medford OL Sr.

Adam Brown Deer Park OL Sr.

Dave Ennist Massapequa OL Sr.

Joe Martilotti Lawrence OL Sr.

Sean Severin Bethpage OL Sr.

Scott Coppo West Islip K Sr.

DEFENSE 

Matt Botz West Islip DL Sr.

Lou Perrone Division DL Sr.

Marc Velez Comsewogue DL Sr.

Sal Alosi Massapequa LB Sr.

Ryan Brady Harborfields LB Sr.

Joe Brantuk Garden City LB Sr.

Jomo Huggins Holy Trinity LB Sr.

Joe Parmentier Lindenhurst LB Sr.

Danny Hayes Connetquot DB Sr.

Jasen Isom Half Hollow Hills West DB Sr.

Mike Sheridan Massapequa DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Lou Andre Massapequa

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Nick Masi Connetquot

1993:

OFFENSE


Matt Fischer Garden City QB Sr.

Kevin Haverbusch Massapequa QB Sr.

Tony Williams St. Anthony's RB Sr.

Amos Zereoue Mepham RB Sr.

Curtis Hollomon Amityville RB Sr.

Tim Glisker Garden City TE Sr.

Mike Russok St. Anthony's OL Sr.

Mark Dantuono Northport OL Sr.

Adam Brown Deer Park OL Jr.

Steve Romano Bethpage OL Sr.

Bill Sullivan Division OL Sr.

DEFENSE 

Matt Johnstone East Islip DL Sr.

Dave Elliott Chaminade DL Sr.

Rob Feise Floyd LB Jr.

John Lange Longwood LB Sr.

Craig DeNicola New Hyde Park LB Sr.

Dusty Amodio Farmingdale LB Sr.

Jason Schuster Longwood LB Sr.

Darren DePass East Islip DB Sr.

Jermaine Creighton Wyandanch DB Sr.

Larry Watts Hempstead DB Sr.

John Luisi West Islip DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Rich Schaub Seaford

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Wayne Shierant West Islip

1992:

OFFENSE


Jamie Lynch Islip QB Sr.

Chad Bosch Connetquot RB Sr.

Keith Moore Mt. Sinai RB Sr.

Dan Pennengo Syosset RB Sr.

Pat Donaghy Chaminade RB Sr.

Brad Magill Westhampton WR Sr.

Eric Bicocchi Syosset OL Sr.

Collin Ivory Hewlett OL Sr.

Mike Duggan Island Trees OL Sr.

Jeff Enck Amityville OL Sr.

Fred Monfett St. Anthony's OL Sr.

Skip Thomas West Islip K Sr.

DEFENSE 

Courtney Watson Hempstead DL Sr.

Paul Corkery Longwood DL Sr.

Matt Karwelies Garden City DL Sr.

Brian Bartlitz Islip LB Sr.

Mario Maltese Holy Trinity LB Sr.

Evan O'Ferral Bellport LB Sr.

Dom Pellegrino West Islip LB Sr.

Anthony Picone Lynbrook LB Sr.

Peter Murphy Garden City DB Sr.

Andrew Pittman Roosevelt DB Sr.

Michael Townsend Farmingdale DB SR.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Tom Flatley Garden City

SUFFOLK Co-COACHES OF THE YEAR 

Tony Antonucci Mt. Sinai

Joe Cipp Jr. Bellport

1991:

OFFENSE


David Sumner Northport QB Sr.

Eugene Culbreath Baldwin RB Sr.

Rahsaan Vanterpool North Babylon RB Sr.

Tim Egan Chaminade RB Sr.

Don McDonough Garden City WR Sr.

Mike Hansen Patchogue-Medford TE Sr.

Ron Stephenson Holy Trinity FL Sr.

Elliott Fortune Roosevelt OL Sr.

Tucker Grace Kings Park OL Sr.

Mike Satterley Bellport OL Sr.

Joe Cavanaugh Islip OL Sr.

Mike Strazzeri East Islip K Sr.

DEFENSE 

Danny Metzger Oceanside DL Sr.

Steve Chmela Sachem DL Sr.

Jonathan Harris Kellenberg DL Sr.

Canute Curtis Farmingdale LB Sr.

Ron Brockington Hempstead LB Sr.

Louis Reale Bayport-Blue Point LB Sr.

Gerald Filardi Whitman LB Sr.

Tito Powell Westbury DB Sr.

Kito Lockwood Malverne DB Sr.

Mike Townsend Farmingdale DB Jr.

Chad Bosch Connetquot DB Jr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Mike Burger Westbury

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Bob Jackolski

1990:

OFFENSE

Antonio O'Ferral Bellport QB Sr.

Jason Mastropierro Sayville RB Sr.

Lou D'Agostino Lawrence RB Sr.

Sheldon Williams Manhasset RB Sr.

Charlton Cannon Malverne WR Sr.

Russ Caso Holy Trinity TE Sr.

Jeff Cipp Bellport OL Sr.

Peter Maiello Sachem OL Sr.

Tom Spuhler Farmingdale OL Sr.

Paul Curry Central Islip OL Sr.

George Brush Bayport-Blue Point OL Sr.

Todd Sauerbrun Ward Melville K Sr.

DEFENSE 

Charles Moore Hempstead DL Sr.

Marco Rivera Elmont DL Sr.

Brian Tarrant Comsewogue DL Sr.

Eric Unverzagt Central Islip LB Sr.

Ron Brockington Hempstead LB Jr.

Steve Finnell Garden City LB Sr.

Erik Herte Sayville LB Sr.

Greg Nelin Comsewogue DB Sr.

Justin Williams Uniondale DB Sr.

Craig Davis Mepham DB Sr.

Joe Osovet Babylon DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Ron James Malverne

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Kerry Lawlor Bayport-Blue Point

1989:

OFFENSE

John Paci III Huntington QB Sr.

Jay Fiedler Oceanside QB Sr.

Jim Byrns Massapequa RB Sr.

Chris Lamb Connetquot RB Sr.

Joe Reda Massapequa WR Sr.

Harold Jasper Bellport WR Sr.

Bill Neuss Bellport TE Sr.

Edward Hobson Roosevelt OL Sr.

Fritz Fequiere Uniondale OL Sr.

Tom Dolan Sayville OL Sr.

Matt Conway Bethpage OL Sr.

DEFENSE 

Mike Barbara Connetquot DL Sr.

Neal Emrick East Islip DL Sr.

Charles Moore Hempstead DL Jr.

Ron Highsmith Hempstead LB Sr.

Stephen Boyd Valley Stream Central LB Sr.

David Barnett St. Anthony's LB Sr.

Bill Sparacio Centereach LB Sr.

A.J. Livingston Uniondale DB Sr.

Clarence Cannon Holy Trinity DB Sr.

Antonio O'Ferral Bellport DB Jr.

Jason Mastropierro Sayville DB Jr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Lou Andre Massapequa

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Nick Masi Connetquot

1988:

OFFENSE

Lamont Hough Hempstead QB Sr.

Adam Mariano Comsewogue RB Sr.

Ed Sweet Plainedge RB Sr.

Clayton Tinsley Wyandanch RB Sr.

Joe Burgos Wyandanch RB Sr.

Denis Cappella Miller Place OL Sr.

Matt Wildes Farmingdale OL Sr.

Mark Zumpol Patchogue-Medford OL Sr.

Harold Jasper Bellport WR Sr.

Jim Panagos East Islip TE Sr.

Bill Seidler St. John the Baptist TE Sr.

DEFENSE 

Larry Blue Hempstead DL Sr.

Mark Hernandez Massapequa DL Sr.

Davin Miles West Babylon DL Sr.

Stephen Boyd Valley Stream Central LB Sr.

Ed Gaffney St. Anthony's LB Sr.

Dave Marrone St. John the Baptist LB Sr.

Reggie Terry Hempstead LB Sr.

Lenard Hough Hempstead DB Sr.

James Russell Lynbrook DB Sr.

Tim Lynch Islip DB Sr.

Chris Vilkauskas Riverhead DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Buddy Krumenacker Hempstead

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Bob Reifsnyder Patchogue-Medford

1987:

OFFENSE


Derek McCord Huntington QB Sr.

Elvin Brown Sewanhaka RB Sr.

Darren Ward Huntington RB Sr.

Lance Costa Herricks RB Sr.

Antoine Moore Hempstead RB Sr.

Brendan Cody Ward Melville WR Sr.

Joe Fritz Comsewogue OL Sr.

James Spencer Copiague OL Sr.

Reggie Terry Hempstead OL Jr.

Greg Thornton Wantagh OL Sr.

Terrance Wisdom Roosevelt OL Sr.

DEFENSE 

Frank Malia Bellport DL Sr.

Mike Heller Farmingdale DL Sr.

Patrick Hughes Ward Melville DL Sr.

Tim Curran Chaminade LB Sr.

Jim Hackett Sachem LB Sr.

Kevin Koch Carle Place LB Sr.

Adam Wright St. Anthony's LB Sr.

Rob Grable Connetquot DB Sr.

Byron Hurt Central Islip DB Sr.

Craig Slaughter Wyandanch DB Sr.

Trevor Robinson Sewanhaka DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Dan Tronolone Valley Stream Central

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Tony Cusumano Wyandanch

1986:

OFFENSE


Warren Stith Hempstead QB Sr.

James "Scotty" Graham Long Beach RB Sr.

Vernon Bolden Wyandanch RB Sr.

Willie Thomas Harborfields RB Sr.

Tom Gilmartin St. Anthony's RB Sr.

Rich Senatore Lindenhurst RB Sr.

Gus Palma Bellport E Sr.

Chris Tordy Massapequa OL Sr.

Dennis Bennett Hempstead OL Sr.

Roy Barker Central Islip OL Sr.

Mike Corvato Bay Shore OL Sr.

John Biskup East Islip K Sr.

DEFENSE 

Brian Kolar Sayville DL Sr.

Marc Kosciuk Miller Place DL Sr.

Gary Beutel Sachem DL Sr.

James Mancaruso Longwood LB Sr.

Denis Goodwin Lynbrook LB Sr.

Bill Bjerke West Islip LB Sr.

Eugene Rodgers New Hyde Park LB Sr.

Tom Migliozzi Deer Park DB Sr.

Michael Raymond St. Paul's DB Sr.

Rob Carpenter Amityville DB Sr.

Wayne Potters Hewlett DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Jim Bernhardt Long Beach

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Jay "Doc" Holliday East Islip

1985:

OFFENSE


John Murphy Floyd QB Sr.

Jeff Dingle West Hempstead RB Sr.

Scott Forst Miller Place RB Sr.

George Alford Hempstead E Sr.

Dominick Turco Chaminade E Sr.

Michael McDonald Mineola OL Sr.

Mike Constantatos Commack South RB Sr.

Ken Galluccio Lindenhurst OL Sr.

Anthony Giudice Syosset OL Sr.

Matt Murphy Hempstead OL Sr.

Kirk Page Bay Shore OL Sr.

DEFENSE 

Mike Hayes West Islip DL Sr.

Clarence Jones Central Islip DL Sr.

Mark Swinson Bay Shore DL Sr.

Mark Wojciechowski Sachem DL Sr.

Andre Anderson Hempstead LB Sr.

Jon Reese West Babylon LB Sr.

Paul Riedel North Babylon LB Sr.

Jeff Doyle Plainedge DB Sr.

Robert Lee Roosevelt DB Sr.

Gus Palma Bellport DB Jr.

Ray Rogers North Babylon DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Fred Smith Locust Valley

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Wayne Shierant West Islip

1984:

OFFENSE


Mike Buck Sayville QB Sr.

Mike Botti Sachem RB Sr.

Rich Sperling St. John the Baptist RB Sr.

Ken Rudolph Sewanhaka RB Sr.

Steve Branch Bellport E Sr.

Kevin Monroe Uniondale E Sr.

Rich Applebaum Lawrence OL Sr.

Jim D'Onorfrio Chaminade OL Sr.

Arric Hudson Hempstead OL Sr.

Willy Huff Bay Shore OL Sr.

Rich Martignetti West Babylon OL Sr.

Rich Pierce Berner K Sr.

DEFENSE 

Joe Conlon Miller Place DL Sr.

Pat Crowley Hampton Bays DL Sr.

Vince Edwards Sewanhaka DL Sr.

Dennis Spinelli Lindenhurst DL Sr.

Andre Anderson Hempstead LB Sr.

Brian Andrews Seaford LB Sr.

Bob Burnett Newfield LB Sr.

Randy Beverly Central Islip DB Sr.

Kris Cuzzo Connetquot DB Sr.

Robert Delgado Brentwood DB Sr.

John Powderly New Hyde Park DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Buddy Krumenacker Hempstead

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Rich Cariddi Whitman

1983:

OFFENSE


Jim Schuman New Hyde Park QB Sr.

Paul Woodstock Oyster Bay QB Sr.

Craig Biggio Kings Park RB Sr.

Peter Mayeski East Meadow RB Sr.

Sean Cooper Huntington WR Sr.

James Moore Maria Regina WR Sr.

Tony Barbarite St. Anthony's TE Sr.

Michael Barrett Baldwin OL Sr.

Michael Farley Sachem OL Sr.

Larry Iacono Sachem OL Sr.

Glenn Waters Bethpage OL Sr.

Ken Kanzler East Islip K Sr.

DEFENSE 

James Butler Hempstead DL Sr.

David Cohen Commack North DL Sr.

Randy Douglas Valley Stream South DL Sr.

Mike Feeley Brentwood DL Sr.

Lou Llovet Bay Shore LB Sr.

Anthony Cappellino New Hyde Park LB Sr.

Bill Hennessey Floyd LB Sr.

Francisco Correa Bellport DB Sr.

Sean Dougherty Garden City DB Sr.

Melvin Fitchett Roosevelt DB Sr.

Tim McIntee East Islip DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Jack Boyle East Meadow

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Tom Howard Bay Shore

1982:

OFFENSE


Ken Gatti St. John the Baptist QB Sr.

Don McPherson West Hempstead QB Sr.

Jean Austin Comsewogue RB Sr.

George Cooper Wyandanch RB Sr.

Don Poprilo Lawrence RB Sr.

Matt Brust Babylon WR Sr.

Kevin Graham Wantagh TE Sr.

Mike Donohue Levittown Memorial OL Sr.

John Garrett New Hyde Park OL Sr.

Bill O'Malley Holy Family OL Sr.

Mike Swanson Elmont OL Sr.

Tom Watson Bellport OL Sr.

DEFENSE 

Joe Bostino Sayville DL Sr.

Henry Ferrao Lawrence DL Sr.

Ted Gregory East Islip DL Sr.

Tom Steinbach Valley Stream South DL Sr.

Wayne Stephens Sewanhaka DL Sr.

Mike Bruschini Oyster Bay LB Sr.

Thaddeus Ellsworth Bellport LB Sr.

Michael Roberts Hempstead LB Sr.

Chris Scaduto Harborfields LB Sr.

Roger Pollard Maria Regina DB Sr.

George Robinson Connetquot DB Sr.

Rob Varello Commack North DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Richie Mollo Lawrence

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Joe Cipp Bellport

1981:

OFFENSE


John Gagliardi St. John the Baptist QB Sr.

Don McPherson West Hempstead QB Sr.

Donald Humphrey Uniondale RB Sr.

Jeff Buckson Copiague RB Sr.

Tom Duffy Northport WR Sr.

Darren Muller Mepham WR Sr.

Dennis Vavassis Berner OL Sr.

Tom Watson Bellport OL Sr.

Frank Delia Sewanhaka OL Sr.

Bob Clendenning Sachem OL Sr.

Ted White West Islip OL Sr.

Don McAulay East Islip K Sr.

DEFENSE 

Eric VonBargen MacArthur DL Sr.

Gary Baldinger Massapequa DL Sr.

Charlie Ecker East Hampton DL Sr.

Larry Galizia Lynbrook LB Sr.

John DeTommaso Farmingdale LB Sr.

Michael Roberts Hempstead LB Jr.

Andre Cox Freeport LB Sr.

Mike Witteck Valley Stream North LB Sr.

Chris Bayer West Islip DB Sr.

Pat Mancini Valley Stream North DB Sr.

Jim Lidowski West Babylon DB Sr.

Tony Woods Brentwood DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Joe Patrovich Division

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Walter Reese Copiague

1980:

OFFENSE


Vinny Testaverde Sewanhaka QB Sr.

John DeLucie Massapequa QB Sr.

Rodney Cooke Bellport RB Sr.

John Rodney Hicksville RB Sr.

Tim Healy Seaford WR Sr.

Kevin Wieczorek St. Anthony's WR Sr.

Chuck Isola Westhampton TE Sr.

Mike Sommi Whitman OL Sr.

Scott Sanders Ward Melville OL Sr.

Wayne Hutzel Plainedge OL Sr.

Rich Wozniak New Hyde Park OL Sr.

Tom Humphrey Amityville OL Sr.

DEFENSE 

Mike Gladitsch Carey DL Sr.

Tony Piccolo Bethpage DL Sr.

George Colton Lindenhurst DL Sr.

Bob Korkuc Farmingdale DL Sr.

Mike Garrett New Hyde Park DL Sr.

Mike Popko St. Anthony's LB Sr.

Gerry Mulligan St. John the Baptist LB Sr.

Robbie Stedfelt East Islip LB Sr.

Jack La Prarie Sachem DB Sr.

Derrick Foster Copiague DB Sr.

Eddison Bramble Mineola DB Sr.

Paul Maurice Bellport DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Bill Cutillo Massapequa

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Sal Ciampi East Islip

1979:

OFFENSE


Mike Casaburi Sayville QB Sr.

Kevin Baugh Deer Park RB Sr.

Brent Ziegler West Islip RB Sr.

Dennis Maier Bethpage RB Sr.

Bob Jahelka West Hempstead RB Sr.

Chris Heffernan Elmont WR Sr.

Sean Clifford Sachem OL Sr.

Kevin McEeown Miller Place OL Sr.

Bob Bill Garden City OL Sr.

Jim Cerrone St. John the Baptist OL Sr.

Joe Ippolito Wantagh OL Sr.

DEFENSE 

Tom Smiley New Hyde Park DL Sr.

Jim Nestola South Side DL Sr.

Ron Heller Farmingdale DL Sr.

Kevin Meinsen Harborfields LB Sr.

Ken Stubbolo Cold Spring Harbor LB Sr.

Gil Terenzi Sewanhaka LB Sr.

Tom Giella Chaminade LB Sr.

Bob Molinari Valley Stream South LB Sr.

Charlie Bakas Westhampton DB Sr.

Eddison Bramble Mineola DB Sr.

Greg Weisenberg Long Beach DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Bill Piner Sewanhaka

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Tony Cerullo John Glenn

1978:

OFFENSE


Boomer Esiason East Islip QB Sr.

Bill McFadden West Islip QB Sr.

Todd Jamison Huntington QB Sr.

Kevin Baugh Deer Park RB Jr.

Clyde Riggins Glen Cove RB Sr.

Ed Nucci Bethpage RB Sr.

Mark Aldridge Wantagh WR Sr.

John Matheis Sachem WR Sr.

Kevin Riccio West Islip OL Sr.

Steve Freund Bethpage OL Sr.

John Van Wie Carey OL Sr.

DEFENSE 

Dan Svendsen Bayport DL Sr.

Herbert Butzke New Hyde Park DL Sr.

Joe Ryan Farmingdale DL Sr.

Tore Barbaccia Locust Valley DL Sr.

Marty Murphy Chaminade DL Sr.

Ralph Robinson Bellport LB Sr.

Chris Voit East Meadow LB Sr.

Vin Striano Holy Family LB Sr.

Rich Riccardi Cold Spring Harbor DB Sr.

John O'Sullivan Farmingdale DB Sr.

Tom Barnett Chaminade DB Sr.

NASSAU Co-COACHES OF THE YEARh 

Don Snyder Farmingdale

Dick Kasso Cold Spring Harbor

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Dorrie Jackson Greenport

1977:

OFFENSE

Brian Dehler Sachem QB Sr.

John Rogan Chaminade QB Sr.

Paul Mazzola Patchogue RB Sr.

Daryl Knox North Shore RB Sr.

Bob Sbarra Division RB Sr.

Pete Gibson Oceanside RB Sr.

Frank Albi Oceanside TE Sr.

John McCollum Hewlett OL Sr.

Pat Donovan South Side OL Sr.

Joe Piccininni Bellport OL Sr.

Peter Schmitt Holy Family OL Sr.

DEFENSE 

Herbert Butzke New Hyde Park DL Jr.

Ken Olson Brentwood Sonderling DL Sr.

Sean Farrell Westhampton Dl Sr.

Tony Bottone Hauppauge DL Sr.

Brian Savage Comsewogue LB Sr.

Tom Chierchie Carey LB Sr.

Adam Topalian Cold Spring Harbor LB Sr.

Paul Moschella Herricks LB Sr.

Paul Zambuto New Hyde Park DB Sr.

Eric Johnson North Shore DB Sr.

Rich Riccardi Cold Spring Harbor DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Angelo Giugliano New Hyde Park

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Marty Hoctor Patchogue

1976:

OFFENSE

Mike Tice Central Islip QB Sr.

Ed Duddy Comsewogue QB Sr.

Myron Bell Whitman RB Sr.

Jim Napoli Berner RB Sr.

Brian Burke St. Dominic E Sr.

Robert Skeeter Riverhead E Sr.

Eric Creegan John Glenn T Sr.

Harold Smith Copiague T Sr.

Jim Romano North Shore OL Sr.

Henry Feil Berner OL Sr.

Vin Macchio Elmont OL Sr.

DEFENSE 

Robert Taylor Long Beach DL Sr.

John DeRosa Northport DL Sr.

Paul Aiken St. Paul's DL Sr.

Brian Ward Lindenhurst DL Sr.

Pat Dean West Islip LB Sr.

Bob Henry Uniondale LB Sr.

Rich Potter Carey LB Sr.

Todd Hodne St. Dominic LB Sr.

Nick Ryan Farmingdale LB Sr.

Paul Lankford Farmingdale DB Sr.

Anthony Campbell Uniondale DB Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Frank Kiesecker Carey

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Walter Reese Copiague

1975:

OFFENSE

Tony Capozzoli St. Dominic QB Sr.

Fred Rosenberg Great Neck North RB Sr.

Ed Harris Southampton RB Sr.

Andris Zmuidins Cold Spring Harbor RB Sr.

Steve Guerrera West Hempstead E Sr.

Steve Levine Wantagh E Sr.

Bob Woodruff Central Islip C Sr.

Cliff Connery St. Anthony's T Sr.

Sam Palladino Lindenhurst T Sr.

John Scully Holy Family OL Sr.

Gary Perz Deer Park OL Sr.

DEFENSE 

Chris Dieterich Ward Melville DL Sr.

Mark Smith North Shore DL Sr.

Ian Gray St. Paul's DL Sr.

Dwight DeGeorge Great Neck North DL Sr.

Ken Rieger North Shore LB Sr.

Doug Napodano John Glenn LB Sr.

Mike O'Brien East Islip LB Sr.

John Niland Islip LB Sr.

Mike Scibelli Farmingdale LB Sr.

Roger Sexauer Port Washington DB Sr.

Bob Boneillo Division DB Sr.

COACH OF THE YEAR 

Tom Casey Great Neck North

1974:

FIRST TEAM

Matt Kupec Syosset QB Sr.

Tom Donovan Holy Family RB Sr.

Dave Loehle Whitman RB Sr.

George Hodyno Elmont RB Sr.

Paul Smith Amityville WR Sr.

Lonnie Hughes Riverhead TE Sr.

Jack Luchsinger Berner TE Sr.

Gordon Soper Newfield C Sr.

Tim O'Leary Port Washington G Sr.

Joe Stramandi Carey G Sr.

Dave Carroll St. Anthony's T Sr.

Ed Loncar East Hampton K Sr.

SECOND TEAM 

Tony Capozzoli St. Dominic QB Jr.

Bob Dooley West Babylon RB Sr.

Kevin Rooney Patchogue RB Sr.

Bill Romaine East Islip RB Sr.

Scott Wilson MacArthur RB Sr.

Pete Klement Holy Family OL Sr.

Ken Cloud Mepham OL Sr.

Tom Van Buskirk Carey OL Sr.

Stan Davis Babylon OL Sr.

Scott Riegel Carle Place OL Sr.

Jackie Robinson Roosevelt OL Sr.

COACH OF THE YEAR 

Charlie McGuckin Holy Family

1973:

FIRST TEAM

Joe Diange Farmingdale QB Sr.

Rich Scudellari Holy Family RB Sr.

Kevin Mannix Syosset RB Sr.

Tony Black Central Islip RB Sr.

Bill Fuccillo Greenport TE Sr.

Bob Muller Division TE Sr.

Tyrone Simpkins Hempstead OL Sr.

Jack Mirival Syosset OL Sr.

Tom Horan St. Dominic OL Sr.

Paul Colvin Port Jefferson OL Sr.

Matt Gourlay North Babylon OL Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Bob Isom North Babylon RB Sr.

Dan Terrasi West Hempstead RB Sr.

Jody Walton Amityville RB Sr.

Tom Waters Carle Place RB Sr.

Bob Deutsch East Rockaway OL Sr.

Bill Gallo Bellmore JFK OL Sr.

Bob Shukri Lindenhurst OL Sr.

Glenn Miller Riverhead OL Sr.

Bob Crimi MacArthur OL Sr.

Mike Morrill Commack South OL Sr.

Dave Carroll St. Anthony's OL Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

John Miller Syosset

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

George Kelly North Babylon

1972:

FIRST TEAM

Chad Smith Sayville QB Sr.

Larry Esposito Clarke RB Sr.

Jim Teatom Farmingdale RB Sr.

Chris Prifte Port Jefferson RB Sr.

Derek Smith Sayville E Sr.

Lou Rice Chaminade E Sr.

Doug Gerek West Islip C Sr.

Ed Gleckler Bay Shore G Sr.

Mike Cohen West Hempstead G Sr.

George Caraberis Farmingdale T Sr.

Nick Buonamici St. Anthony's T Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Joe Coviello Locust Valley QB Sr.

Dave Van Nostrand Massapequa RB Sr.

Vic Kelly Lindenhurst RB Sr.

Lou Romanzi Bay Shore RB Sr.

Hugh Farren Brentwood E Sr.

Bill Fuccillo Greenport E Sr.

Frank Erickson Friends Academy C Sr.

Dom Roncone East Islip G Sr.

Vic Staffieri Malverne G Sr.

Dave Shukri Lindenhurst T Sr.

Joe Purnell Southampton T Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Don Snyder Farmingdale

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Sal Ciampi East Islip

1971:

FIRST TEAM

Brian Smith Calhoun QB Sr.

Len Chiaramonte Amityville RB Sr.

Mike Duffy Massapequa RB Sr.

Curtis Smith Brentwood RB Sr.

Mike Hintz West Hempstead E Sr.

Chris Fallon Seton Hall E Sr.

John Young St. John the Baptist C Sr.

Steve Cunningham Sayville G Sr.

Bob Hiller East Meadow G Sr.

Dan Jiggetts Wethampton T Sr.

Eliot Warner Farmingdale T Sr.

SECOND TEAM 

Ernie Prodromies Smithtown QB Sr.

Henry Simpkins New Hyde Park RB Sr.

Don Giovinco Hauppauge RB Sr.

Jerome Williams Farmingdale RB Sr.

Bernard Lyttle Glen Cove E Sr.

Mark Paar Huntington E Sr.

Marlon Koprowski Hempstead C Sr.

Nick Buonamici St. Anthony's G Jr.

Joe Purnell Southampton G Jr.

Rich Unterstein St. John the Baptist T Sr.

Ames Ressa Port Washington T Sr.


1970:

FIRST TEAM 

Chris Kupec Syosset QB Sr.

Ron Goodman Port Jefferson RB Sr.

Jamie Franklin Brentwood RB Sr.

Mark Coady Carle Place RB Sr.

Frank Russell Wantagh E Sr.

Frank O'Neill Carle Place E Sr.

Dick McKee East Hampton C Sr.

John Vesce Cold Spring Harbor G Sr.

Tom Maier Northport G Sr.

Ralph Perretta Holy Trinity T Sr.

Richard Caravella Sewanhaka T Sr.

SECONDTEAM

Bob Avellini New Hyde Park QB Sr.

Ed Burzo Division RB Sr.

Pete Cheviot Amityville RB Sr.

Tom Chandler Baldwin RB Sr.

Steve Billera Sayville E Sr.

Tim Ryan Seton Hall E Sr.

Erik Kolbell East Meadow C Sr.

Sherman Brown Long Beach G Sr.

Tom Cisternino Huntington G Sr.

Buddy Mazzio Brentwood T Sr.

Henry Jaworoski Amityville T Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Joe Campo Brentwood

1969:

FIRST TEAM

Brad Rock Hauppauge QB Sr.

Phil Crawford Copiague RB Sr.

Kevin O'Donnell Seton Hall RB Sr.

Russell Brown Roosevelt RB Sr.

Ken Beytin Northport E Sr.

Ron Boyd Carle Place E Sr.

John Beachy Bethpage C Sr.

Bill Cronin Port Washington G Sr.

Dan Cutillo Amityville G Sr.

Phil LaPorta Valley Stream Central T Sr.

Dan Scott Amityville T Sr.

SECOND TEAM 

Steve Zimmer Massapequa QB Sr.

Steve Arata Berner RB Sr.

Gary Marangi Elmont RB Sr.

Paul Mellini Babylon RB Sr.

Kevin Barrett Memorial E Sr.

Joe Joyner Copiague E Sr.

Dennis Grau Division C Sr.

Nick Tarabocchia Freeport G Sr.

Bob Cox Bay Shore G Sr.

Dom Mattina Syosset T Sr.

Jim Thuma Sayville T Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Joe Erickson Bay Shore

1968:

FIRST TEAM

Bob Wilson East Islip QB Sr.

Doug Szigethy Mineola RB Sr.

Dennis Macholz Bethpage RB Sr.

Gary Arinello Chaminade RB Sr.

Jim Kinsley Herricks E Sr.

Bill Smyth Chaminade E Sr.

Jim Beckman Berner C Sr.

Ed Newman Syosset G Sr.

Dan Cutillo Amityville G Sr.

Tom Tarazevits Southampton T Sr.

Tom Lavina Smithtown T Sr.

SECOND TEAM 

Bert Strandberg Babylon QB Sr.

Ron Ruggiero St. Dominic RB Sr.

Clayton Heath Roosevelt RB Sr.

Jose Camacho Amityville RB Sr.

Tom Fischer Central Islip E Sr.

Steve Porr Smithtown E Sr.

Henry Smith Whitman C Sr.

Joe Ryan Farmingdale G Sr.

George Pelcher Hicksville G Sr.

Cliff Grohs Massapequa T Sr.

Jim Ryan West Islip T Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Bill Brown Berner

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

John DeLuca East Islip

1967:

Jim Pugh Chaminade QB Sr.

Ron Ruggiero St. Dominic HB Jr.

Hank Bjorklund North Shore HB Sr.

Bill Donaldson East Islip FB Sr.

Jim Witzman Elmont E Sr.

George Marvin Mineola E Sr.

Frank Stark West Islip C Sr.

Ron Moss Amityville G Sr.

Phil Barbaccia East Meadow G Sr.

Frank Ahrenhold Northport T Sr.

Tom Tarazevits Southampton T sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Charles Skiptunas West Islip

1966:

Jeff Doolittle Hicksville QB Sr.

Bob Flanders Chaminade QB Sr.

Rick Frisbie Garden City RB Sr.

Kevin O'Connor Commack RB Sr.

Mike Masciello Hicksville E Sr.

Jerry Loviglio East Islip E Sr.

Warren Kogel Seaford C Sr.

Mike Shane Carle Place G Sr.

Jerry Neuss Longwood G Sr.

Jim LaValle Roosevelt T Sr.

Roy Rogers Northport T Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Ron Rescigno

1965:

Gary Steele Commack QB Sr.

Chuck Drimal Valley Stream South QB Sr.

Doug Hanlon East Islip RB Sr.

Alvin Pearman Roosevelt RB Sr.

Tom DeFilipo East Meadow E Sr.

Roger Johnson LaSalle MA E Sr.

John Tripp Hempstead C Sr.

Tom Tranchina Carey G Sr.

Bill McDonald East Hampton G Sr.

Glen Hamberg Valley Stream North T Sr.

Tony Fusaro Huntington T Sr.

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Stan Klasek Commack

1964:

John Ballantyne Port Washington QB Sr.

Charles Lang St. Dominic QB Sr.

Bob Lavina Smithtown RB Sr.

Steve Huebner Island Trees RB Sr.

Tom Black Central Islip E Sr.

Howard DeMeo Chaminade E Sr.

Gary Staab Amityville C Sr.

Bill Barbour Southampton G Sr.

Ed Kane Levittown Memorial G Sr.

Bill Oliver Stony Brook T Sr.

Richard Sandler Division T Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Len Meckalavage Roosevelt

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

James Dunn John Glenn

1963:

Hal Becker Port Jefferson QB Sr.

Bob Szigethy Mineola HB Sr.

Wandy Williams Malverne HB Sr.

Dean Kedenburg Berner FB Sr.

Ken Donovan Sayville E Sr.

Dick Weigang Carle Place E Sr.

Guy Riccardi Freeport C Sr.

Mike Fabrizio East Hampton G Sr.

Dick Specht Central Islip G Sr.

Alex Gousseff East Meadow T Sr.

Tom McKeon Chaminade T Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Bill Brown Berner

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Herb Goldsmith Southampton

1962:

Jim McKay LaSalle MA QB Sr.

Art Williams Hempstead HB Sr.

Gary Jackson Greenport HB Sr.

Ben Beuith East Meadow FB Sr.

Jack Emmer Mineola E Sr.

Jim Boshart Whitman E Sr.

Bob Schroeder Lindenhurst C Sr.

Bruce Salerno Chaminade G Sr.

John DiClemente St. John the Baptist G Sr.

Jim Litterelle Mineola T Sr.

Paul Milnar North Shore T Sr.

NASSAU COACH OF THE YEAR 

Bob Schuessler

SUFFOLK COACH OF THE YEAR 

Dave Goldstein Central Islip

 

Compiled by Andy Slawson.

This page was created in 0.2180 seconds on server 49